Staff

TEACHING AND SUPPORT STAFF 2018 - 2019
  
OFFICE STAFF  
Principal  Mme Tracy Vanstone
Vice- Principal  Mrs. Sheila Henderson
Counsellor  Mrs. Paula Neill
Administrative Assistant  Mrs. Edith Bluhm
Clerical Assistant  Mrs. Alison Kerchak
  
TEACHING STAFF  
Kindergarten  
English (All Day Alternate)  Ms Chelsea Cavicchiolo
French Immersion (1/2 Day AM/PM)  Mme Brittany Armstrong-Bernier
French Immersion (All Day Alternate Days) Mme Laura Hordeski
Grade 1  
English  Ms Tanya Van Damme
English  Mrs. Cara Tully 
French Immersion   Mme Ashley Duykers/Mme Loewen
French Immersion  Mme Carrie Smith
Grade 1/2 Split
Mrs. Keri-Lynne Bacon
Grade 2  
English  Mrs. Stacey Hewitt
English  Mrs. Alison Van Damme
French Immersion Mme Jasmin Phipps
French Immersion  Mme Barbara Webber
Grade 3  
English  Mrs. Allana Boschman
English  Mrs. Sandra Patterson
French Immersion  Mme Colleen Boyer
Grade 3/4
French Immersion  Mme Tanya Little
Grade 4  
English  Mrs. Janine Fraser
English  Ms Karen Moar
English Ms Brooke Drummond
French Immersion  Mme Marissa Gertridge
Phys. Ed  Mr. Kirk Botterill, Mr. Dillon Grant
Early Literacy  Mrs. D. Crevier
Foundations for Learning  Mrs. Tatiana Belinsky
Resource  Mr. Domenic Bruni
Music  Mrs. Sheryl Holmes
Learning Coach Mrs. Jodi Harder-Boyle, Mme Hordeski, Mme Lopez
Speech Language Pathologist  Mrs. Marlaine Willborn, Mrs. Brenda Curle
School Psychologist  Mme Louise LeLievre
  
SUPPPORT STAFF  
Teacher Assistants  

Mrs. Hali Butler                    Mrs. Anne Cuddington          Mrs. Diane Castellano
Ms Kim Emberly                  Mrs. Breanne Galston         Mr. Riley Sveistrup  
Mrs. Loreley Greenslade     Mrs. Kristie Hainsworth       Mrs. Jenny Hrabluik              
Mrs. Michelle Jonas             Mrs. Tiffany Jordan             Mrs. April Krastel                             
Ms. Melissa MacDonald      Mrs. Deanne McLeod          Mrs. Rhonda Palmer                                            
Mrs. Cindy Smith                 Mr. Anthony Roulette          Mrs. Kathy Taylor                        
Mrs. Darlene Tessier           Mrs. Trista Warren                      
       
 
 
   
CUSTODIANS  
Ms Ana Resendes   (day charge)
Mrs. Elizabeth Allan (night charge)
Mr. Som Nanthavong
Mr. Allen McMinn