Staff

TEACHING AND SUPPORT STAFF 2017 - 2018
  
OFFICE STAFF  
Principal  Mme Tracy Vanstone
Vice- Principal  Mrs. Sheila Henderson
Admin. Designate Mrs. Paula Neill
Counsellor Mme Heather Bruce
Administrative Assistant  Mrs. Edith Bluhm
Clerical Assistant  Mrs. Tami Marchinko
  
TEACHING STAFF  
Kindergarten  
English (Full Day Every Day Pilot Program)  Mrs. Diane Hamilton
English (All Day Alternate)  Ms Tanya Van Damme
French Immersion (1/2 Day AM/PM)  Mme Laura Hordeski
French Immersion (All Day Alternate Days) Mme Tanya Little
Grade 1  
English  Mrs. Jodi Harder/Mrs. Bev Zaroski
English  Mrs. Cara Tully 
English Mrs. Keri-Lynne Bacon
French Immersion   Mme Ashley Duykers
French Immersion  Mme Carrie Smith
Grade 2  
English  Mrs. Stacey Hewitt
English  Mrs. Alison Van Damme
French Immersion Mme Kailyn Aselton 
French Immersion  Mme Barbara Webber
Grade 3  
English  Mrs. Allana Boschman
English  Mrs. Sandra Patterson
French Immersion  Mme Colleen Boyer
English 3/4 Ms Cari Smith
Grade 3/4 French Immersion  Mlle Janelle Painter
Grade 4  
English  Mrs. Janine Fraser
English  Ms Karen Moar
French Immersion  Mme Marissa Gertridge
Phys. Ed  Mr. Kirk Botterill
Early Literacy  Mrs. D. Crevier
Foundations for Learning  Mr. Domenic Bruni
Resource  Mrs. Traci Turko
Learning Coach Mrs. Jodi Harder-Boyle
Speech Language Pathologist  Mrs. Marlaine Willborn, Mrs. Brenda Curle
School Psychologist  Mme Louise LeLievre
  
SUPPPORT STAFF  
Teacher Assistants  

Ms. Melissa MacDonald    Mrs. Trista Warren               Mrs. Kathleen Chornomydz
Ms Kim Emberly                 Mrs. April Krastel                  Mrs. Breanne Galston 
Mrs. Michelle Jonas           Mrs. Deanne McLeod          Mrs. Tami Marchinko
Mrs. Cindy Smith               Mrs. Julie Simpson               Ms Tiffany Jordan
Mrs. Kathy Taylor               Mrs. Diane Castellano          Mrs. Hali Butler
Mrs. Jenny Hrabluik           Mrs. Kristie Hainsworth                
Mrs. Stephanie Northrup   Mrs. Darlene Tessier
 
 
   
CUSTODIANS  
Ms Ana Resendes   (day charge)
Mr. Keith Lipke (night charge)
Mr. Som Nanthavong